Community Education Awards Success Stories.... 
 
Further details, pictures and comments on all our winners 
 

For our 2018 Winners CLICK HERE  
 
"Your Success Stories" 
 
 
"Get Involved" 
 
"Get your School or Teacher recognised... The Awards are Free to Enter" 
 
 
 
Our Winners... 
Community Education Awards 2017/18 
WINNERS 
 
The Outstanding Sports Project Award  
WINNER - Culcheth Primary School - "Being Active is FUN!" Nominated by Karen Rodgers 
 
The Green Schools Sustainability Award  
WINNER - Rookery School "Rookery Sensory Garden" Nominated by Joe McCormick  
 
COSTA Litter Heroes Award 
WINNER - Northfold CP School "Care for Cleveleys" Nominated by Julie Ellershaw 
 
Technology In Learning Award  
WINNER - Sandrige School "Sandridge School Radio and TV Station" Nominated by Richard Sherwood 
 
Teacher of the Year Award 
WINNER - SARAH HUDSON from Holy Trinity CE Primary School - Nominated by Julia Duck  
 
Community Champion Award 
WINNER - TOMMY WILSON from Bretherton Endowed CE Primary School - Nominated by Alison Moxham  
 
Money Management Award  
WINNER - Kirton Primary School "Personal Finances Education - Earning, saving and spending" Nominated by Nicky Donley 
 
Action Against Bullying and Cyber Bullying Award 
WINNER - St Saviour's CE Primary School "Creating a Safe Online and Offline Environment" Nominated by Lucy Cornelius 
 
Inspiring Career Opportunity Award  
WINNER - Sunnyhill Primary School "Pupil Voice Initiative - Tuck Shop Project" Nominated by Dirk Blom  
 
STEM Innovation Award  
WINNER - Hampstead School "Science Enrichment Competitions" Nominated by Vanessa Laurent-Grant 
 
Green Awareness Award for an Eco Team or Club  
WINNER - Sunnyhill Primary School "ECO Warriors" Nominated by Gemma Clark  
 
Transport Awareness and Road Safety Award 
WINNER - T'Mmimei Lev "Life Skills" Nominated by Chana Brown  
 
Healthy Eating Initiative Award  
WINNER - Sunnyside Spencer Academy "Wake and Shake - Morning Club" Nominated by Tania Manley 
 
3R's Project Award  
WINNER - Ryhall CE Academy "Everyone can do Something!" Nominated by Karen Want  
 
JEWSON Health and Safety Award 
WINNER - Sir Robert Geffrey's School "Keeping Healthy, Safe and Managing Risk" - Nominated by Julie Curtis 
 
Teaching Assistant of the Year Award  
WINNER - GAIL STOTT from Blackshaw Lane Primary and Nursery School Nominated by Rachael Pearce 
 
Kaspersky Lab UK Internet Security and Internet Safety Award 
WINNER - Ponlliw Primary School "ESafety Factor" Nominated by Matthew Stonham 
 
Designed and created by it'seeze
Our site uses cookies. For more information, see our cookie policy. ACCEPT COOKIES MANAGE SETTINGS